New Rank Achievements in 2017

Congratulations to our LBC members who achieved a new ACBL rank in 2017 

PLATINUM LIFE MASTER - 10000 MP

EMERALD LIFE MASTER - 7500 MP 

Terry Tack

SAPPHIRE MASTER - 3500 MP          

GOLD LIFE MASTER - 2500 MP 

Ewoud Van Goch

RUBY LIFE MASTER - 1500

Judi Carter, Rob Lawton

SILVER LIFE MASTER - 1000 MP

Frank Stoffle, Terry Wright

BRONZE LIFE MASTER - 500 MP 

Vic Young

LIFE MASTER - 300 MP

Bill Hryniw, Bruce Moor

ADVANCED NABC MASTER - 300 MP

Carol Wigle 

NABC MASTER - 200 MP 

John Stoffman, Ken Wigle

REGIONAL MASTER - 100 MP

Sue Jordan, Judy Jolliffe, Roger Jolliffe, Jane King, Bryan Miller, Ron Salt 

SECTIONAL MASTER - 50 MP

T Balakrishnan, Wes Burton, David Dorrance, Janine Higgins, Sue Jordan, Ann Quinn, Anne Reilly, Art Van de Coevering

CLUB MASTER - 20 MP

Diane Bryant, Barry Buchanan, Petronella Dunthorne, Beth Girvan, Susan Kime, Linda Kligman, Chris Piper, Brian Sheardown, Marg Steers, Carol Zettel

JUNIOR MASTER - 5 MP

Deborah Arts, Marion Austin, Nancy Bartholomew, Ward Coulson, Joan Cousins, Deborah Ellison, Ruthanne Frise, Gayle George, Helen Holmes, Rick Jordan, Nancy Lemieux, Sandra Letton, Alison Marr,Anne McLean, Douglas Pitt, Heather Roch, Patricia Shuttleworth, Janet Thomas, Sandy Wagner

New ACBL Rank Achievements in 2016

Congratulations to our LBC members who achieved a new ACBL rank in 2016. 

 

PLATINUM LIFE MASTER - 10000 MP

Dwight Bender 

SAPPHIRE Life Master - 3500 MP

           Chris Punter 

GOLD LIFE MASTER - 2500 MP

Reg Young 

RUBY LIFE MASTER - 1500

Michael Biderman, Ross Driedger, Hazel Hewitt 

SILVER LIFE MASTER - 1000 MP

Al Edwards, Peter Muxlow

BRONZE LIFE MASTER - 500 MP

Louise Best, Linda Butt, Tony Huys, Susan Wark

LIFE MASTER - 300 MP                   

Heather Erskine, George Tanton 

ADVANCED NABC MASTER - 300 MP

Paul Finley, Bill Hyrniw, Tom Jolliffe 

NABC MASTER - 200 MP

Margaret Blackie, Paul Chapentier, David Elston, Otta Finkenzeller, Don Hambly,Tom Jolliffe, John Sheasby  

REGIONAL MASTER - 100 MP

Arlene Birch, Murray Blackie, Louise Caicco, Marilyn Ellis, Sheila Elston, Madhu Gupta, Margaret Veale, Ken Wigle 

SECTIONAL MASTER - 50 MP

Anna Adamus, Janusz Adamus, Maxine Boileau, Jackie Cleaver, Marilyn Ellis, Douh Henry, Judy Jolliffe, Jane King, Barbara O'Brien, Ron Salt, Sheila Smirle, Lori Robins, Judy Stirling, Nancy Taylor

CLUB MASTER - 20 MP

Hubert Duhamel, Donna Hambly, Janine Higgins, Gail Janus, Sue Jordan, Lois Leatham, Norma Masterson, Nancy Orrange, Ann Quinn, Anne Reilly, Shelley Sorgini, Trudy Von Wistinghausen, Robert Wade

JUNIOR MASTER - 5 MP

Mary Anderson, Joel Belisle, Bruce Best, Diane Bryant, Barry Buchanan, Heather Foster, Hugh Gillespie, Liz Gordon, Betty Jane Grant, Darlene Hyman, Gail Janus, Sue Jordan, Sally McHenry, Chris Piper, Constance Pritchard, Linda Ritchie, Shelley Sorgini, Ray Stanfield, Karne Steif, Robert Wade, Adele Woolfe, Carol Zettel

Add content